jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Collection Executive

salary 20,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyAcolyte Finserv Limited
job location Sector 62 Noida, Noida
job experience2 - 5 years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Domestic Calling

Job Highlights

sales
Industry Type: Loan/ Credit Card
sales
Languages: Hindi
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

We are looking for a Collection Executive to join our team at Acolyte Finserv Limited. This role involves handling calls, providing exceptional customer support, and addressing queries and concerns related to Loan/ Credit Card. The role offers ₹20,000 - ₹25,000 and a dynamic environment with opportunities for growth.

Key Responsibilities:



  • Handle customer calls in a professional and efficient manner

  • Address customer queries, concerns, and complaints with a problem-solving approach

  • Maintain accurate records of customer interactions and follow-ups

  • Provide timely and relevant information to customers to resolve their issues

  • Work collaboratively with other teams to escalate and resolve complex issues

  • Meet performance targets, including call handling time, customer satisfaction, and issue resolution rates



Job Requirements:


The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 2 - 5 years of experience. You will be responsible for resolving customer complaints, offering relevant information, and escalating complex issues to the appropriate department when necessary. Candidates must be open to a 6 days working week during the Day shift.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Customer Support / TeleCaller job for candidates with 2 - 5 years of experience.

More about this Collection Executive job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Collection Executive job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification with 2-5 years of experience and skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling for this Collection Executive job offered by Acolyte Finserv Limited in Sector 62 Noida, Noida.
  2. What salary is offered for this Collection Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Collection Executive job ranges between ₹20,000-₹25,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Collection Executive job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 62 Noida, Noida.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Collection Executive job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this Collection Executive role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Collection Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of Collection Executive involve?
    Ans : As a Collection Executive, your work will involve skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling. This role is part of Customer Support / TeleCaller category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Collection Executive position is Sector 62 Noida, Noida.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Collection Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling with 2-5 years of experience is the right fit for this Collection Executive job.
  10. What makes this Collection Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Collection Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Domestic Calling, Computer Knowledge, Communication, Negotiation, Legal Knowledge

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 25000

Regional Languages

Hindi

Contact Person

HR Team

Interview Address

Sector 62, Noida, Sector 62, Noida
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 50,000 - 80,000 per month
Leela Ghoda Group
Sector 62 Noida, Noida
2 - 5 years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
New
25 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 25,000 - 41,000 per month *
Volitionsphere It Services Llp
Sector 65 Noida, Noida
SkillsInternational Calling, Non-voice/Chat Process
New
Incentives included
99 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 41,000 per month *
Volitionsphere It Services Llp
Sector 62 Noida, Noida
SkillsNon-voice/Chat Process, Computer Knowledge, International Calling
New
Incentives included
99 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates