jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

BPO Telecaller

salary 10,000 - 17,000 /month
company-logo
job companyPolicy Counter Insurance Marketing Private Limited
job location Greater Noida West, Greater Noida
job experience0 - 1 years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Domestic Calling
International Calling

Job Highlights

sales
Industry Type: BPO
qualification
All Education levels
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: Insurance

Job Description

We are looking for a BPO Telecaller to join our team at Policy Counter Insurance Marketing Private Limited to handle customer calls, provide exceptional customer support and resolve queries related to . The role offers an attractive in-hand salary of ₹10000 - ₹17000 and opportunities for growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Handle customer calls professionally and efficiently.

  • Address customer queries, resolve concerns and manage complaints.

  • Keep records of customer interactions and follow up when required.

  • Provide customers with accurate information to help resolve their issues.

  • Meet performance targets and work with other departments to manage complex issues.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and 0 - 1 years of experience. You will be responsible for addressing customer queries, solving complaints and escalating complex issues when necessary. The candidate should be comfortable with 6 days working during the Day shift.We are looking for a BPO Telecaller to join our team at Policy Counter Insurance Marketing Private Limited to handle customer calls, provide exceptional customer support and resolve queries related to . The role offers an attractive in-hand salary of ₹10000 - ₹17000 and opportunities for growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Handle customer calls professionally and efficiently.

  • Address customer queries, resolve concerns and manage complaints.

  • Keep records of customer interactions and follow up when required.

  • Provide customers with accurate information to help resolve their issues.

  • Meet performance targets and work with other departments to manage complex issues.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and 0 - 1 years of experience. You will be responsible for addressing customer queries, solving complaints and escalating complex issues when necessary. The candidate should be comfortable with 6 days working during the Day shift.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Customer Support / TeleCaller job for candidates with 0 - 1 years of experience.

More about this BPO Telecaller job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this BPO Telecaller role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this BPO Telecaller role.
  2. What salary is offered for this BPO Telecaller job?
    Ans : The salary for this BPO Telecaller job ranges between ₹10,000-₹17,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This BPO Telecaller job follows a Day shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Greater Noida West, Greater Noida.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 5 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this BPO Telecaller job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. What does the role of BPO Telecaller involve?
    Ans : As a BPO Telecaller, your work will involve skills like Domestic Calling, International Calling. This role is part of Customer Support / TeleCaller category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This BPO Telecaller job is located in Greater Noida West, Greater Noida.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Domestic Calling, International Calling along with 0-1 years of experience is ideal for this BPO Telecaller job.
  10. Why should you apply for this BPO Telecaller job?
    Ans : This BPO Telecaller job offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹17,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 5 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Insurance

Skills Required

Domestic Calling, International Calling

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 17000

Contact Person

Jashanpreet kaur

Interview Address

C Block Sector 65 Noida, C Block Sector 65 Noida, Noida
Posted 5 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 30,000 per month
Aptly Web Services Private Limited
Greater Noida West, Greater Noida
0 - 2 years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
New
11 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 22,000 per month
Vinay Enterprises
Work from home
Freshers in Customer Support / TeleCaller
New
50 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 15,000 - 40,000 per month *
Naba Enterprises
Work from home
SkillsB2B Sales INDUSTRY, ,
New
Incentives included
50 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates