jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

North Indian Cook

salary 10,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companyStudyiq Education Private Limited
job location Sector 40 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
job experience2 - 6+ years Experience in Cook / Chef
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Baking
Chinese
Continental
Fast Food
Multi Cuisine
Non Veg
North Indian
South Indian
Veg
Dietary/ Nutritional Knowledge
Food Hygiene/ Safety
Food Presentation/ Plating

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a skilled and passionate Chef/Cook to join our restaurant team. The candidate should be able to prepare tasty, hygienic, and high-quality food while maintaining kitchen cleanliness and following food safety standards.

Key Responsibilities:

Prepare and cook dishes as per the menu.

Maintain food quality and presentation.

Ensure cleanliness and hygiene in the kitchen.

Manage kitchen stock and inform about inventory requirements.

Work efficiently during busy hours and coordinate with the kitchen team.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Cook / Chef job for candidates with 2 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this North Indian Cook job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this North Indian Cook job?
    Ans : To apply for this North Indian Cook job, candidates should have skills like Baking, Chinese, Continental, Fast Food, Multi Cuisine, Non Veg, North Indian, South Indian, Veg, Dietary/ Nutritional Knowledge, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Food Presentation/ Plating along with 2-7 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this North Indian Cook job ranges between ₹10,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What is the work schedule for this North Indian Cook job?
    Ans : This North Indian Cook job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 40 Gurgaon, Gurgaon.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this North Indian Cook job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this North Indian Cook role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels with 2-7 years of experience are eligible to apply for this North Indian Cook role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this North Indian Cook job?
    Ans : As a North Indian Cook, key responsibilities include skills like Baking, Chinese, Continental, Fast Food, Multi Cuisine, Non Veg, North Indian, South Indian, Veg, Dietary/ Nutritional Knowledge, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Food Presentation/ Plating. This role is part of Cook / Chef category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this North Indian Cook position is Sector 40 Gurgaon, Gurgaon.
  9. Who is the right fit for this North Indian Cook job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Baking, Chinese, Continental, Fast Food, Multi Cuisine, Non Veg, North Indian, South Indian, Veg, Dietary/ Nutritional Knowledge, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Food Presentation/ Plating with 2-7 years of experience is the right fit for this North Indian Cook job.
  10. What makes this North Indian Cook job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This North Indian Cook job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

North Indian, Multi Cuisine, Fast Food, Continental, Chinese, Baking, Non Veg, Veg, South Indian, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Dietary/ Nutritional Knowledge, Food Presentation/ Plating

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 20000

Contact Person

Shabina Khan

Interview Address

Sector 40 Gurgaon, Block E Greenwood City, Gurgaon
Posted 2 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 12,000 - 25,000 per month
Gulmohar F&b Industries Private Limited
Phase 3 Sector 22A Gurgaon, Gurgaon
SkillsChinese, North Indian
1 Opening
₹ 18,000 - 22,000 per month
Jagtishrit Private Limited
Sector 71 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
SkillsNorth Indian, Non Veg, Tandoor
1 Opening
₹ 19,000 - 20,000 per month
Kathi Junction
Sector 49 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
SkillsFood Hygiene/ Safety, North Indian, Multi Cuisine, Non Veg, Tandoor
1 Opening
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates