jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Indian And Tandoor Cook

salary 22,000 - 23,000 /month
company-logo
job companySai Guru Services
job location Rajendra Place, Delhi
job experience2 - 6+ years Experience in Cook / Chef
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

North Indian

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Meal, Insurance, PF

Job Description

We are looking for a Indian And Tandoor Cook to join our team at Sai Guru Services and prepare delicious meals for the guests. Key responsibility includes preparing and delivering high-quality dishes, setting up the menu, and delegating tasks to kitchen staff (If needed). The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹ 22,000 - ₹ 23,000.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Ensure compliance with all health and safety regulations within the kitchen area.
  • Set up the kitchen with cooking utensils and equipment.
  • Cook food in a timely manner.
  • Study each recipe and gather all necessary ingredients.
  • Supervise cooks and assist as needed.
  • Slightly modify recipes to meet customers’ needs and requests (example: No dairy, exclude nuts).
  • Check the freshness of food and discard out-of-date items.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and 2 - 6+ years of experience. Familiarity with cooking techniques (advance & non-traditional), recipes, and sanitation regulations are ideal for the position. The role requires excellent time management and leadership skills. A culinary school diploma or certification in a similar field is a plus.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Cook / Chef job for candidates with 2 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Indian And Tandoor Cook job

  1. Who is eligible to apply for this Indian And Tandoor Cook job at Sai Guru Services?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels and skills like North Indian for this Indian And Tandoor Cook job offered by Sai Guru Services.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹22,000-₹23,000 per month in this Indian And Tandoor Cook position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Indian And Tandoor Cook job?
    Ans : This Indian And Tandoor Cook job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Rajendra Place, Delhi.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Indian And Tandoor Cook job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this Indian And Tandoor Cook role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels with 2-7 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Indian And Tandoor Cook role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Indian And Tandoor Cook, you will work on skills like North Indian.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Indian And Tandoor Cook position is Rajendra Place, Delhi.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Indian And Tandoor Cook job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like North Indian with 2-7 years of experience is the right fit for this Indian And Tandoor Cook job.
  10. What makes this Indian And Tandoor Cook job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Indian And Tandoor Cook job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹22,000-₹23,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Meal, Insurance, PF

Skills Required

North Indian

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 22000 - ₹ 23000

Contact Person

Himanshu Sanan

Interview Address

Jp Siddharth, Rajendra Place, Delhi
Posted 12 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 24,000 - 25,000 per month
Cs5 Secure Solutions Private Limited
Moti Nagar, Delhi
SkillsVeg
2 Openings
₹ 30,000 - 35,000 per month
Pinch Lifestyle Services Private Limited
Golf Links, Delhi
1 - 6+ years Experience in Cook / Chef
2 Openings
₹ 22,000 - 25,000 per month
Settogo Kiitchens & Consultancy Private Limited
Rohini, Delhi
SkillsChinese, South Indian
New
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates