jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Dosa Master

salary 32,000 - 35,000 /month
company-logo
job companyRadhika Manpower Services
job location Chandrapur, Nagpur
job experience3 - 5 years Experience in Cook / Chef
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Veg
Food Hygiene/ Safety
Food Presentation/ Plating

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:30 AM - 06:30 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Meal, Accomodation
star
ITI, PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for a Dosa Master to join our team at Radhika Manpower Services and prepare delicious meals for the guests. Key responsibility includes preparing and delivering high-quality dishes, setting up the menu, and delegating tasks to kitchen staff (If needed). The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹32000 - ₹35000.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Ensure compliance with all health and safety regulations within the kitchen area.

  • Set up the kitchen with cooking utensils and equipment.

  • Cook food in a timely manner.

  • Study each recipe and gather all necessary ingredients.

  • Supervise cooks and assist as needed.

  • Slightly modify recipes to meet customers’ needs and requests (example: No dairy, exclude nuts).

  • Check the freshness of food and discard out-of-date items.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and 3 - 5 years of experience. Familiarity with cooking techniques (advance & non-traditional), recipes, and sanitation regulations are ideal for the position. The role requires excellent time management and leadership skills. A culinary school diploma or certification in a similar field is a plus.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Cook / Chef job for candidates with 3 - 5 years of experience.

More about this Dosa Master job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Dosa Master job?
    Ans : To apply for this Dosa Master job, candidates should have skills like Veg, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Food Presentation/ Plating along with 3-5 years of experience.
  2. What salary is offered for this Dosa Master job?
    Ans : The salary for this Dosa Master job ranges between ₹32,000-₹35,000 per month.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Dosa Master job?
    Ans : This Dosa Master job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:30 AM - 06:30 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Chandrapur, Nagpur.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Dosa Master job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this Dosa Master role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels with 3-5 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Dosa Master role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What does the role of Dosa Master involve?
    Ans : As a Dosa Master, your work will involve skills like Veg, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Food Presentation/ Plating. This role is part of Cook / Chef category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Dosa Master position is Chandrapur, Nagpur.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Dosa Master job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Veg, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Food Presentation/ Plating with 3-5 years of experience is the right fit for this Dosa Master job.
  10. What makes this Dosa Master job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Dosa Master job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹32,000-₹35,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Meal, Accomodation

Skills Required

Food Presentation/ Plating, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Veg, Dosa master, South Indian Dosa master

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 32000 - ₹ 35000

Contact Person

HR Team
Posted 13 hours ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates