jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Chinese Cook

salary 10,000 - 18,000 /month
company-logo
job companyGayatri Enterprises
job location New Zero Mile, Muzaffarpur
job experience1 - 6+ years Experience in Cook / Chef
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Chinese
Continental
Fast Food
South Indian
Veg

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 7 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: Meal, Accomodation

Job Description

Chinese Chef – Winni Cakes and More Restaurant

📍 Location: Near SKMCH, Bhikhanpur, Muzaffarpur, Bihar – 842004

We are looking for an experienced and talented Chinese Chef to join our restaurant team.

👨‍🍳 Job Responsibilities

Prepare delicious Chinese dishes such as Hakka Noodles, Fried Rice, Chilli Paneer, Chilli Chicken, Manchurian, Momos and other Chinese items.

Maintain food quality, taste, hygiene and presentation.

Manage kitchen operations and food preparation efficiently.

Maintain cleanliness and follow food safety standards.

Manage raw materials and minimize food wastage.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Cook / Chef job for candidates with 1 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Chinese Cook job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Chinese Cook job?
    Ans : To apply for this Chinese Cook job, candidates should have skills like Chinese, Continental, Fast Food, South Indian, Veg along with 1-7 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Chinese Cook job ranges between ₹10,000-₹18,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Chinese Cook job follows a Rotational shift with timings from 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in New Zero Mile, Muzaffarpur.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Chinese Cook job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Chinese Cook job?
    Ans : As a Chinese Cook, key responsibilities include skills like Chinese, Continental, Fast Food, South Indian, Veg. This role is part of Cook / Chef category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Chinese Cook job is located in New Zero Mile, Muzaffarpur.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Chinese, Continental, Fast Food, South Indian, Veg along with 1-7 years of experience is ideal for this Chinese Cook job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Chinese Cook job?
    Ans : This Chinese Cook job offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹18,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

7

Benefits

Accomodation, Meal

Skills Required

Fast Food, Chinese, Continental, South Indian, Veg

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 18000

Contact Person

Sarvoday Kumar
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 25,000 per month
Balarka Security And Services Private Limited
Bhagwanpur, Muzaffarpur
Skills: Chinese, Multi Cuisine, Fast Food, Food Presentation/ Plating, Food Hygiene/ Safety, Non Veg, Dietary/ Nutritional Knowledge, Continental, Thai, North Indian, South Indian, Veg
New
1 Opening
₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month
Mom's Pizza & Restaurant
Chandwara, Muzaffarpur
Skills: Multi Cuisine, Chinese, North Indian, Fast Food, Non Veg, Continental, Pizza/Pasta
New
5 Openings
₹ 10,000 - 12,000 per month
Unconventional Mantra
New Zero Mile, Muzaffarpur
Skills: Continental, Chinese, Baking
New
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates