jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Furniture carpenter

salary 25,000 - 30,000 /month
company-logo
job companyKapture Success (opc) Private Limited
job location Sector 37 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
job experience2 - 6+ years Experience in Carpenter
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Cutting and Shaping
Wall Paneling

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

furniture factory m banta h machine se chalani aati ho or golai karna bhi urgent need h apply kare

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Carpenter job for candidates with 2 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Furniture carpenter job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Furniture carpenter job?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 2-7 years of experience and skills like Cutting and Shaping, Wall Paneling for this Furniture carpenter job offered by Kapture Success (opc) Private Limited in Sector 37 Gurgaon, Gurgaon.
  2. What salary is offered for this Furniture carpenter job?
    Ans : The salary for this Furniture carpenter job ranges between ₹25,000-₹30,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Furniture carpenter job follows a Day shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 37 Gurgaon, Gurgaon.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Furniture carpenter job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Furniture carpenter role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels with 2-7 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Furniture carpenter role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What does the role of Furniture carpenter involve?
    Ans : As a Furniture carpenter, your work will involve skills like Cutting and Shaping, Wall Paneling. This role is part of Carpenter category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Furniture carpenter position is Sector 37 Gurgaon, Gurgaon.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Furniture carpenter job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Cutting and Shaping, Wall Paneling with 2-7 years of experience is the right fit for this Furniture carpenter job.
  10. What makes this Furniture carpenter job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Furniture carpenter job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹25,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 1 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Cutting and Shaping, Wall Paneling, machine chalani aati ho, furniture ki golai karni aati ho

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 25000 - ₹ 30000

Contact Person

Team hr
Posted 9 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 28,000 - 32,000 per month
Prem Enterprises
Sector 35 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
2 - 6+ years Experience in Carpenter
10 Openings
₹ 40,000 - 60,000 per month
Skv India
Sector 10 Gurgaon, Gurgaon
0 - 6 years Experience in Carpenter
20 Openings
₹ 40,000 - 60,000 per month
Skv India
Hero Honda Chowk, Gurgaon
0 - 6 years Experience in Carpenter
20 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates