jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Back Office Supervisor

salary 32,000 - 35,000 /month
company-logo
job companyAstha Infra Engg India Private Limited
job location Field job
job location Adajan Hazira Road, Surat
job experience4 - 6 years Experience in Back Office / Data Entry
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
Diploma and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

Job Summary

The Piping Supervisor is responsible for supervising and coordinating all piping installation, fabrication, erection, testing, and commissioning activities at the project site. The role ensures that work is executed safely, on schedule, and in accordance with approved drawings, specifications, quality standards, and client requirements.

Key Responsibilities

Supervise day-to-day piping fabrication and erection activities at the project site.

Ensure work is carried out as per approved drawings, specifications, and project procedures.

Allocate manpower, equipment, and materials effectively to achieve project targets.

Monitor work progress and ensure timely completion of assigned activities.

Coordinate with engineering, planning, QA/QC, safety, and client representatives.

Conduct toolbox talks and ensure compliance with all safety regulations and permit-to-work requirements.

Inspect piping alignment, fit-up, supports, routing, and installation before final inspection.

Ensure proper use of tools, equipment, and PPE by all workers.

Resolve day-to-day site issues related to piping installation and workforce management.

Maintain daily progress reports, manpower records, and material usage reports.

Assist in hydro testing, flushing, pressure testing, and pre-commissioning activities.

Ensure all work complies with quality standards and client specifications.

Support project completion by ensuring timely punch point clearance and documentation.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Back Office / Data Entry job for candidates with 4 - 6 years of experience.

More about this Back Office Supervisor job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Back Office Supervisor position?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Diploma and above qualification with 4-6 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Back Office Supervisor job ranges between ₹32,000-₹35,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Back Office Supervisor job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Adajan Hazira Road, Surat.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 5 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Diploma and above qualification with 4-6 years of experience can apply for this Back Office Supervisor job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Back Office Supervisor job is located in Adajan Hazira Road, Surat.
  8. Why should you apply for this Back Office Supervisor job?
    Ans : This Back Office Supervisor job offers a salary between ₹32,000-₹35,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 5 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

Machine/Equipment Maintenance, Machine/Equipment Operation

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 32000 - ₹ 35000

Contact Person

Janhavi Patil
Posted 8 hours ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates