jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Office Assistant (Walk in Interview)

salary 20,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyBtes Consulting Services Private Limited
job location Sector 8 Dwarka, Delhi
job experience0 - 3 years Experience in Back Office / Data Entry
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
MS Excel
MS Word

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM

Job Description

We are looking for a Back Office Assistant to join our team at Btes Consulting Services Private Limited. The role involves managing and updating information accurately and efficiently, supporting key data management processes, and performing various administrative tasks. The position offers ₹20000 - ₹25000 and opportunities for growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Ensure that the data remains accurate, accessible, and contributes to smooth operations.

  • Verify data accuracy, make corrections, and identify irregularities in a timely manner.

  • Organize and maintain physical and digital records for easy access and retrieval.

  • Support various administrative tasks when needed to assist other departments.

  • Generate reports and summaries for internal teams to help in decision-making processes.

  • Maintain confidentiality of sensitive information at all times.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 0 - 3 years of experience. The role requires excellent attention to detail, a high level of accuracy, strong organizational skills, and the ability to manage multiple tasks efficiently. Candidates must be open to a 1st and 3rd saturday working.


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Back Office / Data Entry job for candidates with 0 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) job?
    Ans : To apply for this Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) job, candidates should have skills like Computer Knowledge, MS Excel, MS Word along with 0-3 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹20,000-₹25,000 per month in this Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) job?
    Ans : This Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) job has timings from 10:00 AM - 07:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 8 Dwarka, Delhi.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Graduate and above qualification and 0-3 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Office Assistant (Walk in Interview), you will work on skills like Computer Knowledge, MS Excel, MS Word.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) position is Sector 8 Dwarka, Delhi.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Computer Knowledge, MS Excel, MS Word with 0-3 years of experience is the right fit for this Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) job.
  10. What makes this Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Office Assistant (Walk in Interview) job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 1 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

1st and 3rd saturday working

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge, MS Word, MS Excel, Payment hendling, calling, Documentation, Record Mapping

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 25000

Contact Person

Shadma Naz

Interview Address

Sector 8 Dwarka, Delhi, Sector 8 Dwarka, Delhi
Posted 9 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 18,500 - 26,500 per month
J.s Enterprises
Work from home
SkillsData Entry, MS Excel, Computer Knowledge
2 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 19,200 - 26,500 per month
St Enterprises
Work from home
SkillsData Entry, MS Excel, Computer Knowledge
2 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 23,000 - 30,000 per month
Yatra Travel Airways
Mahipalpur, Delhi
0 - 6 months Experience in Back Office / Data Entry
New
14 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates