jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Office Assistant

salary 9,000 - 15,000 /month
company-logo
job companySaraswati Engineering Works
job location Dabua Colony, Faridabad
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Back Office / Data Entry
2 Openings
full_part_time Full Time/Part Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Help in Office work

Data Entry

Little calling

Social Media post

Other Details

  • It is a Both Back Office / Data Entry job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Office Assistant job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Office Assistant role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Office Assistant role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Office Assistant job ranges between ₹9,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Both job.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Office Assistant job?
    Ans : This Office Assistant job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Dabua Colony, Faridabad.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Office Assistant job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Office Assistant role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels with 0-2 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Office Assistant role. Only female candidates are eligible.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Office Assistant position is Dabua Colony, Faridabad.
  8. What makes this Office Assistant job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Office Assistant job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹9,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Both job and has 2 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 9000 - ₹ 15000

Contact Person

Dev Singh

Interview Address

D-77, Dabua Colony, Faridabad
Posted 12 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,500 - 27,500 per month
5 Dimensions
Block B New Industrial Twp 2, Faridabad
SkillsComputer Knowledge, > 30 WPM Typing Speed, Data Entry
5 Openings
₹ 17,500 - 27,500 per month
5 Dimensions
Friends Colony, Faridabad
SkillsComputer Knowledge, > 30 WPM Typing Speed
New
5 Openings
₹ 16,500 - 21,500 per month
Shankh Finance
Sector 14 Faridabad, Faridabad
Freshers in Back Office / Data Entry
New
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates