jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Back Office Staff

salary 12,000 - 17,000 /month
company-logo
job companyLeading Real Estate
job location Shivaji Nagar, Pune
job experience0 - 6 years Experience in Back Office / Data Entry
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Back Office Staff to join our team at Leading Real Estate. The role involves updating accurate data in databases, spreadsheets, and systems as required. With a collaborative environment and growth opportunities, the position offers a ₹12000 - ₹17000 salary.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Maintain and organize physical and digital records for easy access and retrieval.

  • Communicate with relevant teams to clarify data inconsistencies and improve processes.

  • Verify data accuracy, correct errors, and identify irregularities promptly.

  • Ensure data accuracy and accessibility to facilitate smooth operations.

  • Generate reports and summaries to aid internal decision-making processes.

  • Maintain confidentiality of sensitive information at all times.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 10th Pass and 0 - 6 years of experience. Candidates must have strong attention to detail, a high level of accuracy, solid organizational skills, and the ability to manage multiple tasks efficiently.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Back Office / Data Entry job for candidates with 0 - 6 years of experience.

More about this Back Office Staff job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Back Office Staff role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 0-6 years of experience can apply for this Back Office Staff role.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹12,000-₹17,000 per month in this Back Office Staff position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Back Office Staff job?
    Ans : This Back Office Staff job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Shivaji Nagar, Pune.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Back Office Staff job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this Back Office Staff role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 10th Pass and above qualification and 0-6 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Back Office Staff role. Only female candidates are eligible.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Back Office Staff position is Shivaji Nagar, Pune.
  8. What makes this Back Office Staff job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Back Office Staff job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹12,000-₹17,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

Ranjeet Solanke

Interview Address

Shivaji Nagar, Shivaji Nagar, Pune
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 22,680 - 42,300 per month
Eworld It Solutions Private Limited
Shivaji Nagar, Pune
Freshers in Back Office / Data Entry
New
1 Opening
₹ 18,500 - 29,500 per month
Ace Recruitment Solution
Shivaji Nagar, Pune
SkillsMS Word, > 30 WPM Typing Speed, Email Writing, Data Entry, Computer Knowledge, Internet Surfing
New
10 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 38,000 per month
Allsec Technologies
Model Colony, Pune
SkillsComputer Knowledge
New
6 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates