jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginलॉगिनहायर लोकल स्टाफ/hire

Back Office Staff

salary 10,000 - 16,000 /month
company-logo
job companyAaj Technologies
job location Anand industrial area, Ghaziabad
job experience2 - 5 years Experience in Back Office / Data Entry
2 Openings
full_time फुल टाइम

आवश्यक स्किल्स

MS Excel
Data Entry
Computer Knowledge
> 30 WPM Typing Speed

जॉब हाइलाइट्स

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:45 AM - 07:15 PM | 6 days working
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account

जॉब डिस्क्रिप्शन

Key Responsibilities:

  • Maintain and organize physical and digital records for easy access and retrieval.

  • Communicate with relevant teams to clarify data inconsistencies and improve processes.

  • Verify data accuracy, correct errors, and identify irregularities promptly.

  • Ensure data accuracy and accessibility to facilitate smooth operations.

  • Generate reports and summaries to aid internal decision-making processes.

  • Maintain confidentiality of sensitive information at all times.


अन्य डिटेल्स

  • It is a Full Time Back Office / Data Entry job for candidates with 2 - 5 years of experience.

More about this Back Office Staff job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Back Office Staff job?
    Ans : To apply for this Back Office Staff job, candidates should have skills like MS Excel, Data Entry, Computer Knowledge, > 30 WPM Typing Speed along with 2-5 years of experience.
  2. What salary is offered for this Back Office Staff job?
    Ans : The salary for this Back Office Staff job ranges between ₹10,000-₹16,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Back Office Staff job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:45 AM - 07:15 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Anand industrial area, Ghaziabad.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 2-5 years of experience can apply for this Back Office Staff job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. What does the role of Back Office Staff involve?
    Ans : As a Back Office Staff, your work will involve skills like MS Excel, Data Entry, Computer Knowledge, > 30 WPM Typing Speed. This role is part of Back Office / Data Entry category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Back Office Staff job is located in Anand industrial area, Ghaziabad.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like MS Excel, Data Entry, Computer Knowledge, > 30 WPM Typing Speed along with 2-5 years of experience is ideal for this Back Office Staff job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Back Office Staff job?
    Ans : This Back Office Staff job offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹16,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
और देखेंdown-arrow

अन्य डिटेल्स

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge, > 30 WPM Typing Speed, MS Excel, Data Entry, Good Knowledge

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 16000

संपर्क व्यक्ति

Arpit Jain
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

मिलती-जुलती जॉब्स पर अप्लाई करें

₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month
National Council For Secretariat Training & Development
Vivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi
स्किल्स: Email Writing, Computer Knowledge, > 30 WPM Typing Speed, MS Word, Data Entry, Internet Surfing, MS Excel
नया
2 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 35,000 per month
Anshika Polysurf Limited
Sahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Ghaziabad
स्किल्स: MS Excel
2 Openings
 ज्यादा डिमांड ज्यादा डिमांड
₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month
Impce Consultants Private Limited
Raj Bagh, Ghaziabad
स्किल्स: MS Word, Email Writing, > 30 WPM Typing Speed, MS Excel, Data Entry, Computer Knowledge
1 Opening
 ज्यादा डिमांड ज्यादा डिमांड
आपकी प्रोफाइल से मैच होती जॉब्स पाएं
आपके पास वाली रिलवेंट जॉब्स की लिस्ट में से
register-free-banner
अपनी जॉब अप्लाईज पर अपडेट रहें
send-app-link
चलते-फिरते जॉब्स पर अप्लाई करें और अपनी जॉब एप्लिकेशन अपडेट्स पाएं