jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Back Office Executive

salary 18,400 - 25,300 /month
company-logo
job companyFunnelfuel Solution
job location Pari Chowk, Greater Noida
job experience0 - 4 years Experience in Back Office / Data Entry
25 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
10:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 5 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a detail-oriented and organized Back Office Executive to handle administrative tasks, data management, documentation, reporting, and coordination with internal teams. The ideal candidate should have good communication skills, basic computer knowledge, and strong attention to detail.

Key Responsibilities

  • Manage day-to-day back-office and administrative activities.

  • Maintain and update records, databases, and documents.

  • Perform data entry and ensure accuracy of information.

  • Prepare daily, weekly, and monthly reports.

  • Coordinate with sales, operations, accounts, and other departments.

  • Handle emails, documentation, and internal communication.

  • Verify data and resolve discrepancies when required.

  • Maintain proper filing and documentation systems.

  • Support management with administrative and operational tasks.

  • Follow company processes and ensure timely completion of assigned work.

Required Skills

  • Good knowledge of MS Excel, MS Word, and basic computer applications.

  • Good written and verbal communication skills.

  • Strong attention to detail and accuracy.

  • Good organizational and time-management skills.

  • Ability to work independently as well as in a team.

  • Basic knowledge of data management and reporting.

Qualification

  • Graduate in any discipline.

  • Freshers can apply; relevant experience will be an advantage.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Back Office / Data Entry job for candidates with 0 - 4 years of experience.

More about this Back Office Executive job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Back Office Executive role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-4 years of experience can apply for this Back Office Executive role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Back Office Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Back Office Executive job ranges between ₹18,000-₹25,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Back Office Executive job has 5 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Pari Chowk, Greater Noida.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 25 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Back Office Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Back Office Executive job is located in Pari Chowk, Greater Noida.
  8. Why should you apply for this Back Office Executive job?
    Ans : This Back Office Executive job offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 25 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

5

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18400 - ₹ 25300

Contact Person

Meena Singh
Posted 6 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 18,500 - 27,500 per month
5 Dimensions
Golf Course, Greater Noida
SkillsData Entry, > 30 WPM Typing Speed
New
5 Openings
₹ 17,500 - 27,500 per month
5 Dimensions
Block L Delta 2, Greater Noida
Skills> 30 WPM Typing Speed
New
5 Openings
₹ 17,500 - 27,500 per month
5 Dimensions
Pari Chowk, Greater Noida
SkillsData Entry, > 30 WPM Typing Speed, Computer Knowledge
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates