jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Back Office Assistant

salary 8,000 - 16,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyGalaxy Aqua Technology
job location Vesu, Surat
incentive₹6,000 incentives included
job experienceFreshers in Back Office / Data Entry
2 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 07:01 AM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Back Office Assistant to join our team at Galaxy Aqua Technology. The role involves managing and updating information accurately and efficiently, supporting key data management processes, and performing various administrative tasks. The position offers ₹ 8,000 - ₹ 16,000 and opportunities for growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Ensure that the data remains accurate, accessible, and contributes to smooth operations.
  • Verify data accuracy, make corrections, and identify irregularities in a timely manner.
  • Organize and maintain physical and digital records for easy access and retrieval.
  • Support various administrative tasks when needed to assist other departments.
  • Generate reports and summaries for internal teams to help in decision-making processes.
  • Maintain confidentiality of sensitive information at all times.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and candidate must be a fresher. The role requires excellent attention to detail, a high level of accuracy, strong organizational skills, and the ability to manage multiple tasks efficiently. Candidates must be open to a 6 days working.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Back Office / Data Entry job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Back Office Assistant job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Back Office Assistant role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels can apply for this Back Office Assistant role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Back Office Assistant job?
    Ans : The salary for this Back Office Assistant job ranges between ₹8,000-₹16,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Back Office Assistant job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 07:01 AM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Vesu, Surat.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels can apply for this Back Office Assistant role. No prior experience is required.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Back Office Assistant job is located in Vesu, Surat.
  8. Why should you apply for this Back Office Assistant job?
    Ans : This Back Office Assistant job offers a salary between ₹8,000-₹16,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 8000 - ₹ 16000

Contact Person

Rakesh patil

Interview Address

First no 4Aagam Emrald surya life style vesu, Vesu, Surat
Posted 15 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 16,000 - 22,000 per month
Rahul Trading Company
Balaji Nagar, Surat
0 - 3 years Experience in Back Office / Data Entry
New
5 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 25,000 per month
Dignity Security And Manpower Private Limited
Work from home
0 - 5 years Experience in Back Office / Data Entry
10 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 20,000 - 30,000 per month
Deepak Roadlines Private Limited
Work from home
0 - 6+ years Experience in Back Office / Data Entry
25 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates