jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Site Engineer

salary 18,000 - 22,000 /month
company-logo
job companyArohana Enginers
job location Field job
job location Bagalur, Bangalore
job experience1 - 4 years Experience in Architect / Interior Designer
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for a Site Supervisor to join our team at Arohana Enginers to execute in construction site. The role involves planning of work, selecting materials, overseeing construction work and coordinating with vendors and clients. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹ 18,000 - ₹ 22,000 and opportunities to work on creative design projects.

Key Responsibilities:

  • • Source materials and manage vendor coordination.
  • Visit sites and supervise work as per design plans.
  • Meet clients and understand their space and style preferences.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 1 - 4 years of experience. Applicants must be proficient in tools like AutoCAD, excel, project planning and have a strong knowledge of design, detailing.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Architect / Interior Designer job for candidates with 1 - 4 years of experience.

More about this Site Engineer job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Site Engineer job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-4 years of experience for this Site Engineer job offered by Arohana Enginers in Bagalur, Bangalore.
  2. What salary is offered for this Site Engineer job?
    Ans : The salary for this Site Engineer job ranges between ₹18,000-₹22,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Site Engineer job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Bagalur, Bangalore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-4 years of experience can apply for this Site Engineer job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Site Engineer job is located in Bagalur, Bangalore.
  8. Why should you apply for this Site Engineer job?
    Ans : This Site Engineer job offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Site Survey, site supervision

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 22000

Contact Person

Preetham

Interview Address

1612, Yelahanka, Bangalore
Posted 11 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 30,000 - 50,000 per month
Zero3 Solutions
Work from home
0 - 2 years Experience in Architect / Interior Designer
1 Opening
₹ 20,000 - 25,000 per month
Intorion
Yelahanka, Bangalore
1 - 2 years Experience in Architect / Interior Designer
New
2 Openings
₹ 22,000 - 28,000 per month
Hr India Connect
Yelahanka New Town, Bangalore (Field job)
SkillsSite Survey
4 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates