jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Accounts Tally Executive

salary 5,000 - 6,000 /month
company-logo
job companyNeelam Global
job location Gandhi Nagar, Delhi
job experience2 - 2 years Experience in Accountant
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
11:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Manage Financial Records, Prepare Tax Filings, And Ensure Compliance With Legal Regulations. Analyze Financial Data To Assist In Decision-Making. Provide Advice On Tax Planning And Savings Opportunities. ...

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Accountant job for candidates with 2 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Accounts Tally Executive job

  1. Who is eligible to apply for this Accounts Tally Executive job at Neelam Global?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification for this Accounts Tally Executive job offered by Neelam Global.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹5,000-₹6,000 per month in this Accounts Tally Executive position.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Accounts Tally Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 11:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Gandhi Nagar, Delhi.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 2-2 years of experience can apply for this Accounts Tally Executive job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Accounts Tally Executive job is located in Gandhi Nagar, Delhi.
  8. Why should you apply for this Accounts Tally Executive job?
    Ans : This Accounts Tally Executive job offers a salary between ₹5,000-₹6,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

PRIYA
Posted 15 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month
Gems And Jewels Art
Chandni Chowk, Delhi
SkillsTally
New
1 Opening
₹ 20,000 - 30,000 per month
Select Sphere
Laxmi Nagar, Delhi
SkillsBook Keeping, Balance Sheet, Tally, GST
New
2 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 25,000 per month
Frenox Enterprise
Gandhi Nagar, Delhi
SkillsGST, Tally, MS Excel, Book Keeping
1 Opening
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates