jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Accounts Counter Billing Executive

salary 14,000 - 17,000 /month
company-logo
job companyTrinity Associates
job location Guindy, Chennai
job experience6 - 36 months Experience in Accountant
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Cash Flow
GST
MS Excel
Tally
Tax Returns
TDS

Job Highlights

qualification
Diploma and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Meal

Job Description

We are looking for an Counter Billing Executive to join our team at Trinity Associates. The role involves managing financial transactions, preparing accurate reports, and ensuring compliance with tax regulations. The position offers ₹14000 - ₹17000 and opportunities for professional growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Check & manage daily accounting tasks including payments, deposits, and expenses.

  • Prepare and maintain accurate financial statements and budget forecasts.

  • Balance/match bank statements and ensure timely completion of tax filings.

  • Audit financial records to ensure compliance with policies and regulations.

  • Analyze financial data to provide insights on the company’s liquidity and financial health.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Diploma and 0.5 - 3 years of experience. Additionally, candidates are required to have a degree in Accounting, Finance, or a related field. Additional certification (if any) is a plus. Applicants must have strong attention to detail, analytical skills, and knowledge of GAAP (Generally Accepted Accounting Principles).


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Accountant job for candidates with 6 months - 3 years of experience.

More about this Accounts Counter Billing Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Accounts Counter Billing Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Accounts Counter Billing Executive job, candidates should have skills like Cash Flow, GST, MS Excel, Tally, Tax Returns, TDS along with 1-3 years of experience.
  2. What salary is offered for this Accounts Counter Billing Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Accounts Counter Billing Executive job ranges between ₹14,000-₹17,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Accounts Counter Billing Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Guindy, Chennai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Diploma and above qualification with 1-3 years of experience can apply for this Accounts Counter Billing Executive job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. What does the role of Accounts Counter Billing Executive involve?
    Ans : As a Accounts Counter Billing Executive, your work will involve skills like Cash Flow, GST, MS Excel, Tally, Tax Returns, TDS. This role is part of Accountant category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Accounts Counter Billing Executive job is located in Guindy, Chennai.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Cash Flow, GST, MS Excel, Tally, Tax Returns, TDS along with 1-3 years of experience is ideal for this Accounts Counter Billing Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Accounts Counter Billing Executive job?
    Ans : This Accounts Counter Billing Executive job offers a salary between ₹14,000-₹17,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

Revathi
Posted 11 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 30,000 per month
Client Of People Place Consultancy
Nungambakkam, Chennai
6 - 60 months Experience in Accountant
1 Opening
₹ 15,000 - 25,000 per month
Harsha Engineers International Limited
Egmore, Chennai
SkillsTDS, Audit, Tally, GST, Tax Returns
5 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 25,000 per month
Catalysts
Thousand Lights, Chennai
6 - 72 months Experience in Accountant
99 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates